Concerts - Upcoming

Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday, 22 May 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Tuesday, 25 May 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Thursday, 27 May 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday, 29 May 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday, 30 May 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Tuesday, 1 June 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Thursday, 3 June 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday, 5 June 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
Crkva Svetog Petra
Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday, 6 June 2021 - 8:00 PM
Presenters: Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival; Early Music Network; Edition Lilac; Makris Foundation; New Belgrade Opera; New Trinity Baroque; Studio for Early Music
Program TBA
Artists: Radoslava Vorgic (Soprano); Dragana Popovic (Mezzo Soprano); Predrag Djokovic (Countertenor); Christian Hilz (Baritone); Pavle Aksentijevic (Voice); Meila Tome Pichler (Recorder); Justin Bland (Trumpet); Zoltán Borbély (Harpsichord); Bojana Dimkovic (Harpsichord); Predrag Gosta (Harpsichord); Aline Zylberajch (Harpsichord); Darko Karajic (Theorbo); Dusica Blazenovic (Violin); Ilia Korol (Violin); Christi Park (Violin); Simone Pirri (Violin); Ana Torbica (Viola); Srdjan Stanic (Viola da gamba); David Brutti (Cornetto); Siegfried Koch (Cornetto)
Ensembles: Anonymous; Antiphonus; Austria Barock Akademie; Belgrade Baroque; Belgrade Baroque Academy; Belgrade Early Music Festival Baroque Orchestra; Ensemble Les Nations; Harmonie Universelle; Il Rossignolo; Musica Antiqua Neoplatensis; New Trinity Baroque; Orpharion; Seicento Stravagante; Studio for Early Music; The Most Viol Pleasure; VisAntiqua
Conductors: Tamara Adamov Petijevic; Predrag Djokovic; Tomislav Facini; Predrag Gosta; Laura Vadjon
1 - 9 of 9
<April 2021>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

Become a Fan

Become a fan of Belgrade Early Music Festival to hear about new music, videos, event info & special offers.


Websites and Mobile Apps Powered by InstantEncore